(1) count Simple Assault (M2)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 12/10/2019, Middletown Police Units were dispatched to the area of the 800 Block of Deatrich Avenue for an active physical DOMESTIC.
The victim advised that she had been struck by Cooke SEVERAL TIMES.
The domestic occurred allegedly due to an argument over one of the parties involved drinking.
Location
800 Block Deatrich Avenue
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.