(1) count PWI (F)
(1) count Conspiracy (F)
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 6/26/2020, Middletown Borough Police conducted a narcotics search warrant at 122 Commercial Avenue in the Borough.
Two Individuals - Jazmyn COOK and Edward MCCREATH are pending charges of PWI, Conspiracy- PWI, and Drug Paraphernalia.
A third individual, on scene at the time of the search warrant execution, Shayla THOMAS- of Harrisburg, is pending misdemeanor drug offenses.
Middletown Borough Police would like to thank Lower Swatara Twp. PD, Royalton PD, and the Lower Paxton Township Police K9 Unit for their assistance.
Location
122 Commercial Avenue
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2020