(1) count Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 2/11/2019 at approximately 1534 hours, Middletown Borough Police Department units were dispatched to the 200 Block of Spring Street for report of suspicious activity/possible drug activity at a residence.
Upon making contact at the residence it was discovered that several individuals were inside, including 1 juvenile male, and that drugs and drug paraphernalia were also present in the home.
One of the males - Andrew Conklin, was arrested and taken to the Dauphin County Booking Center for Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Also taken into custody was a 17 year old juvenile male, who was charged via Juvenile Allegation with Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. The juvenile was processed at the Dauphin County Booking Center and subsequently taken home to this guardian, and released.
An additional female - Bobbi Jo Hartfiel is pending a Non-Traffic Citation for Disorderly Conduct due to the incident. This will be sent via Summons.
Location
200 Block Spring Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2019
Reference ID
19-0001097
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.