(1) Count DUI
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
(1) Count Borough Noise Ordinance
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 9/1/2019, Cochran was arrested for suspicion of DUI, after a Middletown Borough Police Officer observed Cochran drive into the 7-Eleven convenience store parking lot off Main Street. The Officer, and subsequent Officers, observed Cochran displaying numerous signs of being under the influence after he exited from his vehicle, while walking around the store, and upon exiting. He admitted to consuming alcohol, but refused both Field Sobriety Tests and a PBT. He also refused a blood draw at the Booking Center. Cochran was detained on a Dauphin County Probation Detainer due to being under supervision for a previous and separate offense.
Location
1st Block East Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2019
Reference ID
19-0007062