780-113 A31 Possession of Marijuana
35 780-113 a32 Poss Paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Middletown Borough Police Department arrested Brown, Evan Json on Saturday February 8th, 2020.
Evans was also charged with NUMEROUS other Criminal Offenses at the time of his detainment.
On January 6, 2020 Middletown Officers were dispatched to a civil complaint regarding Evan Brown. Upon arrival into the residence there was an aluminum pipe known as a one hitter, in plain view. Marijuana, and Marijuana paraphernalia were recovered. Evan Brown was not in the residence at the time; however he was charged, and has an active arrest warrant .
Location
Ann Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.