(1) count of Disorderly Conduct
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday, August 2, 2020 at approximately 1014 hours, MPD conducted a traffic stop on a tan Honda Accord bearing PA LDN0894 in the area of Vine Street and Aspen Street. MPD conducted an investigation after detecting an odor of marijuana coming from within the vehicle. As a result of the investigation, a marijuana pipe was confiscated from the driver; Derek Brown. Brown was charged with Disorderly Conduct.
Location
Vine Street
Aspen Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.