(1) Count DUI & (1) Count of Driving within Single Lane of Travel
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, July 11, 2020 at approximately 0318 hours, MPD conducted a traffic stop on a white 2011 Hyundai Santa Fe bearing PA KGG8583 in the parking lot of 7 Eleven. MPD witnessed this vehicle crossing the double yellow lines for approximately four (4) times within the 100 block of South Union Street. A DUI investigation was conducted as Standard Field Sobriety and a PBT was administered. As a result of the SFST's and PBT, the driver; Jalon Kore Bransford was placed under arrest for suspicion of driving under the influence of alcohol. Bransford was transported to the Central Booking Center for processing and a blood draw.
Location
100 Block South Union Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.