1 Count DUI & 1 count summary offense
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, December 4, 2020 at approximately 1947 hours, MPD conducted a traffic stop on a blue 2009 Ford Fusion bearing PA JSX1509 in the area of South Race Street and Daisy Avenue. The driver; Joseph R. Bowman Jr. was operating a motor vehicle without the headlights illuminated. Bowman Jr. displayed several signs of impairment and advised he had consumed a couple beers. After conducting an investigation, Bowman Jr. was placed under arrest for the suspicion of driving under the influence of alcohol.
Location
South Race Street
Daisy Avenue
Middletown, RI 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.