(1) count of Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Monday, April 5, 2021 at approximately 0312 hours, MPD conducted a foot patrol in the area of Witherspoon Avenue and South Wood Street. At this time, a male was witnessed smoking marijuana in the presence of a uniformed officer. Contact was made with Casey J. Blask. A small amount of marijuana was confiscated.
Location
Witherspoon Avenue
South Wood Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.