(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 9/23/2019, Middletown Borough Police were dispatched to investigate a suspicious vehicle to the rear of Hardees- 300 West Main Street.
Subsequent investigation lead to a passenger - Jeremy Beck being found to have cut off his GPS ankle monitor, and on the run from Maryland Probation and Parole, where he was under supervision for serious drug offenses. He and the driver, along with 3 young children, were apparently headed to the Chicago area, when they began to run out of gas and had to stop in Middletown.
Beck was transported to the Booking Center on his NCIC warrant out of Maryland for violation of his supervision.
The children's mother (the driver), and the children were released to return to Maryland.
Location
300 Block West Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2019
Reference ID
19-0007719
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.