(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Strangulation
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other/Unknown
Gender
Male
BAYOUMY is alleged to have punched the victim several times in the head with a closed fist, as well as placed the victim in a rear naked choke hold resulting in additional injuries.
Location
1st Block North Union Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.