1 COUNT OF FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE AN OFFICER
1 COUNT OF DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED
& 2 ADDITIONAL CRIMES
Age
55
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Swatara Township Police has an active arrest for Duane Anthony Rogers of Harrisburg (PA). We are asking the public if they know the whereabouts of Duane Rogers to contact us at 717-939-0463 or 717-558-6900.
Location
North Union Street
Fulling Mill Road
Middletown, PA 17057
Date Issued
Feb 23, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12203-CR0000071-2026
Reference ID
26-0002240
Issuing Authority
DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DAVID JUDY
Holding Department
LOWER SWATARA TOWNSHIP POLICE
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.