1 COUNT OF MARIJUANA & 2 ADDITIONAL CHARGES
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Swatara Township Police has a bench warrant for MYA LAYANISE PARKER of Lancaster, PA for 1 Count of Possession of Marijuana, 1 Count of Drug Paraphernalia, and 1 additional count. If you have information on the whereabouts of MYA LAYANISE PARKER, you can contact at 717-939-0463 or leave an anonymous tip on our Crime Watch Page.
Location
S Eisenhower Blvd & Fulling Mill Rd
Middletown, PA 17057
Date Issued
May 1, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12203-CR-0000100-2026
Issuing Authority
District Magistrate David Judy
Holding Department
Lower Swatara Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.