1 COUNT THEFT BY FAILURE TO MAKE REQUIRED DISPOSITION OF FUNDS F3
1 COUNT DECEPTIVE OR FRAUDULENT BUSINESS PRACTICES F3
1 COUNT HOME IMPROVEMENT FRAUD F3
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Lower Swatara Township Police Department have charged and issued a warrant of arrest for Dustin Shane Thomas Livermore for crimes committed during a Home Improvement Fraud case in 2024 where the victim had $10,000 dollars stolen from her. Livermore has an active warrant for his arrest at this time.
Location
100 block Sunrise Dr
Middletown, PA 17057
Date Issued
May 20, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Justice 12-2-03
Holding Department
Lower Swatara Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.