(1 count) Access Device Fraud (F-3) 1 count Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1) (M1) 1 count of Receiving-Stolen Property
Age
58
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Lower Swatara Township Police currently has an active arrest warrant for Sammy Gichuhi, of Huntington Street, Harrisburg (PA), for 1 count of Access Device Fraud- Use Is Unauthorized (F3), 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking-Movable Property (M1) and 1 count of Receiving Stolen Property (M1). If you have any information on Sammy Gichuhi's whereabouts, please contact Lower Swatara Township Police at 717-939-0463 or 717-558-6900. You can also submit tips anonymously online. Gichuhi is presumed innocent until proven guilty by a court of law.
Location
900 block of West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA 17057
Date Issued
Oct 24, 2023
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-908-23
Reference ID
23-0002906
Issuing Authority
MDJ Michael Smith
Holding Department
Lower Swatara Township Police