The Lower Swatara Township Police Department is actively investigating a series of theft-from-auto incidents reported in the Woodridge, Greenwood Hills, and Shopes Garden Complexes over the past 24 hours.
Residents with surveillance cameras are urged to review their footage and share any relevant videos with our Crime Watch page via email. We are particularly interested in footage captured between July 20th and 21st.
In light of these incidents, it is essential to remember that the simplest and most effective way to protect your vehicle from theft is to always lock it. Leaving your car unlocked can make it an easy target for potential thieves.
Location
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Jul 22, 2025 @ 2:00 AM
Incident Type
Burglary from Motor Vehicle

CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.