On February 16, 2026 at approximately 6:45 pm, Lower Swatara Township Police were dispatched to the Taco Bell located on Eisenhower Boulevard for a reported hit and run accident. Police responded and reviewed footage of a red Toyota Matrix Hatchback striking another vehicle in the lot and fleeing the scene. A female, possibly a Door Dash driver was possibly operating the vehicle and is seen in the attached photo picking up the food. Unfortunately, the camera quality was unable to get a registration plate. Lower Swatara Township Police are asking for the public's assistance in identifying the driver and vehicle. You may contact Lower Swatara Police at 717-558-6900 or leave a an anonymous tip via our Crime Watch Page.
Location
825 SOUTH EISENHOWER BOULEVARD
TACO BELL
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Feb 16, 2026 @ 6:45 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.