On January 14, 2026 at approximately 3:45 pm, Lower Swatara Township Police received a theft report. The victim in the case told Police that somebody had stolen their jacket while shopping at the Goodwill Thrift Store located on AIP Drive on January 13 around 4:30 pm. During the theft, the victim's car keys were also taken. The estimated value of the property taken was around $261. Lower Swatara Township Police investigated further and retrieved video of the incident. Based on the video, Lower Swatara Township Police are seeking the public's assistance in attempting to help identify those involved. The male and female in the photos arrived in a bright orange Subaru sedan. If anyone has information on the suspects or vehicle, please contact Lower Swatara Township Police at 717-558-6900 or you can leave an anonymous tip via our Crimewatch page.
Location
1400 AIP Drive
Goodwill Store
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Jan 13, 2026 @ 4:30 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.