Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Core Values
  • Department History
  • Mission, Vision, & Values
  • Mission Statement
  • Our Township
  • Code of Ethics
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Programs
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Drug Abuse Prevention
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Protection from Abuse
    • Scams
    • Useful Links
    • Victim/Witness Assistance
  • Services
  • Useful Links
Camera Registry
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Solicitors Permit Application
    • LST Transient Retail Business Ordinance
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Crash Reports
  • False Alarm Fine Payment
  • No Trespass/No Contact Letter Sample Template
  • Parking Tickets
Online ReportingContact UsEMPLOYMENT
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Swatara TWP PD
  • 1499 Spring Garden Drive, Middletown, PA 17057
  • (717) 939-0463
  • Lower Swatara Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Swatara Township Police Department on X
Chief Thomas Bell Jr.
lowerswatarapd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Swatara Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Swatara Township Police Department Logo

Lower Swatara Township Police Department

Chief Thomas Bell Jr.
lowerswatarapd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 939-0463
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Core Values
    • Department History
    • Mission, Vision, & Values
    • Mission Statement
    • Our Township
    • Code of Ethics
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Megan's Law
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Programs
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Dispute Settlements
      • Drug Abuse Prevention
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Protection from Abuse
      • Scams
      • Useful Links
      • Victim/Witness Assistance
    • Services
    • Useful Links
  • Camera Registry
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Crash Reports
    • False Alarm Fine Payment
    • Parking Tickets
  • Online Reporting
  • Contact Us
  • EMPLOYMENT

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Swatara Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Swatara Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

wawa_susp_1.jpg
wawa_susp_2.jpg
subject_3.png

Help Identify Suspects in Wawa Theft

Details Map

     Lower Swatara Township Police are looking for the public's assistance in identifying two subjects who stole items from the Wawa located at 1601 West Harrisburg Pike in the township around 12:25 a.m. 2 males (White or possibly Hispanic Male in Red Hoodie) and (Black or Hispanic Male in Black Jacket with puffy hair)  took and/or consumed multiple items while in the store and left without paying. The white male with the glasses and blonde hair is not a suspect at this time but was around the other two while this occurred and is believed to be an acquaintance  They are believed to be Penn State Harrisburg Students based on the initial investigation. If anyone has information on the identity of these two suspects, please contact Lower Swatara Police at 717-558-6900 or leave a tip on our Crime Watch Page. Tips can be anonymous.

Location

1601 West Harrisburg Pike
Wawa
Middletown, PA 17057

Incident Date

Dec 17, 2025 @ 12:25 AM

Incident Type

Theft

Created Dec 17, 2025 @ 5:02 AM | Updated Dec 17, 2025 @ 7:49 AM
wawa_susp_1.jpg
wawa_susp_2.jpg
subject_3.png
Submit a Tip
Lower Swatara TWP PD
1499 Spring Garden Drive
Middletown, PA 17057
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Swatara TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Lower Swatara Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Lower Swatara Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play