On 11/22/25 two white males entered the Goodwill Store in Lower Swatara Township and committed a theft while inside, suspects were operating a small black Nissan pick-up truck, at this time we are trying to identify these two males, if anybody recognizes either of the males in the attached photo please contact the Lower Swatara Township Police Department at 717-558-6900.
You may provide information anonymously here on our Lower Swatara Township Police Crimewatch Page.
Thanks in advance for any help.
*******SOLVED********
We would like to thank the public for all the submissions related to this case.
Location
1400 AIP Drive
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Nov 22, 2025 @ 8:10 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.