Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Core Values
  • Department History
  • Mission, Vision, & Values
  • Mission Statement
  • Our Township
  • Code of Ethics
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
Programs
  • Resources
    • COMMON SCAMS
    • Child Protection
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Drug Abuse Prevention
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Protection from Abuse
    • Scams
    • Useful Links
    • Victim/Witness Assistance
  • Useful Links
Camera Registry
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Solicitors Permit Application
    • LST Transient Retail Business Ordinance
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Crash Reports
  • False Alarm Fine Payment
  • No Trespass/No Contact Letter Sample Template
  • Parking Tickets
Online ReportingContact UsEMPLOYMENTResources
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Swatara TWP PD
  • 1499 Spring Garden Drive, Middletown, PA 17057
  • (717) 939-0463
  • Lower Swatara Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Swatara Township Police Department on X
Chief Thomas Bell Jr.
lowerswatarapd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Swatara Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Swatara Township Police Department Logo

Lower Swatara Township Police Department

Chief Thomas Bell Jr.
lowerswatarapd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 939-0463
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Core Values
    • Department History
    • Mission, Vision, & Values
    • Mission Statement
    • Our Township
    • Code of Ethics
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
  • Programs
    • Resources
      • COMMON SCAMS
      • Child Protection
      • Dispute Settlements
      • Drug Abuse Prevention
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Protection from Abuse
      • Scams
      • Useful Links
      • Victim/Witness Assistance
    • Useful Links
  • Camera Registry
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Crash Reports
    • False Alarm Fine Payment
    • Parking Tickets
  • Online Reporting
  • Contact Us
  • EMPLOYMENT
  • Resources

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Swatara Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Swatara Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Information Wanted on Slasher Incident

Details Map

The Lower Swatara Township Police Department is currently aware and investigating an aggravated assault involving a razor that occurred on the morning of December 4th, 2025, involving two individuals at the bus drop off/pick up on UPS property in Middletown (PA). We are seeking additional cell phone captured videos and witnesses to the incident. You can contact us at Dauphin County Non-Emergency Line at 717-558-6900 or on our Department's Crime Watch page.  

Location

2110 North Union Street
Middletown, PA 17057

Date

Dec 4, 2025

Incident Type

Aggravated Assault

Reference ID

25-0021196

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Dec 9th, 2025 | Updated Dec 10th, 2025
Submit a Tip
Lower Swatara TWP PD
1499 Spring Garden Drive
Middletown, PA 17057
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Swatara TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Lower Swatara Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Lower Swatara Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play