1 COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT & 1 COUNT OF HARASSMENT UNDER ACT 10
Age
-29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Swatara Township Police has arrested Ryan Young of Middletown (PA), after our Officers were called the victim's residence for a physical domestic. It is alleged that Ryan after not locating his dinner started to strike his head off a wall. Upon the victim attempting to intervene, Ryan struck the victim in the face with his fist causing the victim to bleed from their chin. Ryan again struck the victim with his fist causing pain and swelling in their right eye. Ryan is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1000 Block of N Spring St
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Incident Type
Disturbance
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.