1 COUNT POSS/SAFE/USE OF DISPLAY DOCUMENTS
3 ADDITIONAL CHARGES
Age
44
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On a recent patrol, a Lower Swatara Township Police officer noticed a vehicle operating with a fraudulent inspection and emission sticker. The officer conducted a traffic stop, during which it was discovered that the driver, Mario Witt of Middletown, PA, was operating the vehicle with a suspended driver's license due to a prior DUI offense. As a result of these violations, Mario was taken into custody and faces a total of four charges. It is important to note that all persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
155 Richardson Road
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0017201
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.