(1 COUNT) 18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On March 15, 2026 at approximately 5:55 pm, Lower Swatara Township Police were dispatched to a residence in the 1100 block of Jefferson Drive for a reported domestic violence assault. Lower Swatara Township Police Officers responded and investigated the incident. There it was alleged that the defendant, Alaysha Wells of Middletown, PA had assaulted the victim by striking them with a baseball bat causing injury. Wells was arrested for Simple Assault and transported to the Dauphin County Central Booking Center to be processed and arraigned on her charges. Wells is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1100 BLOCK JEFFERSON DRIVE
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Reference ID
26-0004657