1 COUNT OF DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION THIRD OR SUBSEQUENT VIOLATION & 1 ADDITIONAL COUNT
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
The Lower Swatara Township Police has arrested DAVID WANNER, of Harrisburg (PA), for Misdemeanor Driving under Suspension and Max Speed after he was observed driving 51 mph in a 35 mph. DAVID is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1600 Block of Oberlin Road
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0006012
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.