1 COUNT OF POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE & 4 ADDITIONAL CHARGES
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Lower Swatara Township Police has arrested TIFFANY SHAFFER of Middletown, PA, for 1 Count of Possession of a Controlled Substance and 4 additional counts stemming from our assistance with a Children and Youth investigation. During our investigation, TIFFANY arrived on scene causing a disturbance in the middle of the public roadway and attempted to interfere. After Officers told her to stop her behavior, she instead escalated to the point she was arrested. Search incident to arrest, TIFFANY was in possession of methamphetamine, pills, and marijuana. Officers also located paraphernalia consistent with consuming illegal narcotics. Tiffany is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2000 Block Market Street Ext.
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.