& 35 780-113(A)(16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On January 18, 2026 at approximately 6:43 pm, a Lower Swatara Township Police officer was conducting a routine patrol in the area of the Hollywood Motel. During that patrol, it was discovered that a possible wanted subject was staying at the motel. Officers contacted the occupants of the room and the subject of the warrant, identified as Tammy Rosenberry of Chambersburg, PA. Rosenberry was taken into custody for her warrant. A search incident to arrest led to the discovery of methamphetamine on her person. She now faces additional charges. The other occupant of the room, identified as Robert Solt Jr of Marietta, PA was found to have an outstanding Domestic Relations Warrant totaling $89,196.21 He was also taken into custody for his warrant. Both were transported to the Dauphin County Prison. Rosenberry is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
155 RICHARDSON ROAD
HOLLYWOOD MOTEL
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-0001238
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.