1 COUNT OF ALTERED
FORGED OR COUNTERFEIT DOCUMENTS AND PLATES/1 COUNT OF VIOLATIONS OF USE OF CERTIFICATE OF INSPECTION
Age
51
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On February 5th, 2026, Lower Swatara Township Police arrested Hector Ivan Rivera of Harrisburg, PA, for possession of fraudulent documents and an one additional charge after Hector was observed operating a motor vehicle with fraudulent PA inspection and emission stickers. Hector is presumed innocent until proven guilty by a court of law.
Location
Richardson Road
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0002328
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.