1 COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT & 1 COUNT OF HARASSMENT UNDER ACT 10
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On June 19th, 2025, the Lower Swatara Township Police arrested Kenneth David Nelson of Middletown for Act 10 Simple Assault and Harassment following a domestic that occurred within the Township. Kenneth is innocent until proven guilty by a court of law.
Location
981 woodridge road
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
25-0009593
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.