1 COUNT OF SIMPLE ASSAULT & 1 COUNT OF HARASSMENT
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Swatara Township Police has arrested JOSHUA MYERS of Middletown (PA) for Simple Assault and Harassment after an incident occurred where he allegedly placed the victim in a choke hold during a verbal argument. Joshua is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2100 Block of Market Street Ext.
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
26-0006836
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.