1 COUNT OF DUI-INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Swatara Township Police has arrested Jaden Miller, of Middletown (PA) for 1 count of DUI Incapable of Safe Driving. Jaden was involved in a reportable single vehicle accident on the morning of March 7th, 2026. Jaden admitted to consuming a "couple" of drinks prior to operating a motor vehicle. Jaden during a field sobriety test showed signs of intoxication and was subsequentially arrested. Jaden is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 Block of Oberlin Road
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-0004133