1 COUNT OF MARIJUANA & 1 COUNT OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
1 COUNT OF GENERAL LIGHTING REQUIREMENTS
Age
-9 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Swatara Township police has arrested EDUARD MEJIA of Steelton, PA, after one of our officers stopped Eduard vehicle for a traffic violation. Upon approach, the Officer detected the odor of marijuana emitting from the interior of the vehicle. Eduard admitted to having marijuana inside the vehicle which was confiscated. EDUARD MEJIA is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
700 Block of S Eisenhower Blvd
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.