& 35 780-113(A)(16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1 COUNT)35 780-113 A32 POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 3. 2026 at approximately 8:50 pm, a Lower Swatara Township Police Officer was conducting a routine business check at the Hollywood Motel. During the check, it was discovered that a wanted subject was staying at the motel. Officers made contact with the subject of 2 warrants, identified as Christina Mcentee. During the course of the investigation and search incident to arrest, Mcentee was found to be in possession of narcotics and narcotic related paraphernalia. Mcentee was transported to the Dauphin County Central Booking Center to be processed on her new charges and to answer to her 2 outstanding warrants. Mcentee is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
155 RICHARDSON ROAD
HOLLYWOOD MOTEL
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-0002226
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.