1 COUNT OF POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
1 COUNT OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA & 1 ADDITIONAL CHARGE
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
187 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Swatara Township Police Department has arrested ADONIJAH ORLI MASON, of Lititz, Pennsylvania after his vehicle was involved in a traffic accident. According to witnesses, Adonijah made an improper lane change which caused a three (3) car accident. Officers on scene smelled marijuana emitting from the vehicle along with drug paraphernalia consistent with the use of marijuana. Consent to search the vehicle was denied and Officers applied for a search warrant. The result of the search warrant resulted in the seizure of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. Adonijah is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 Block West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-0005441
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.