(1 COUNT) FELONY FLEEING AN OFFICER
(1 COUNT) MISDEAMNOR EVADING ARREST
(1 COUNT) RECKLESSLY ENDANGER ANOTHER PERSON
(1 COUNT) UNAUTHORIZED USE OF A MOTOR VEHICLE
& 5 ADDITIONAL CHARGES
Age
43
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Swatara Township Police Department arrested LUGO, JOSHUA on Wednesday March 25th, 2026.
The Lower Swatara Township Police Department has issued an arrest warrant for a 29-year-old male, JOSHUA LUGO of Middletown, PA, in connection with multiple charges including Felony Fleeing and Eluding, Misdemeanor Evading Arrest, Misdemeanor Recklessly Endangering Another Person, Misdemeanor Unauthorized Use of Motor Vehicle, and five additional counts. The charges stem from a high-speed vehicle pursuit through the Borough of Middletown, during which JOSHUA LUGO drove at speeds exceeding 124 mph. Anyone with information regarding the individual's whereabouts is encouraged to contact the Lower Swatara Township Police at 717-939-0463, Dauphin County Dispatch's non-emergency line at 717-558-6900, or submit an anonymous tip through the Crime Watch page's "Contact Us" section.
Location
North Union Street
Davis Drive
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2026