1 COUNT OF MARIJUANA & 1 COUNT OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
40
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Swatara Township Police has arrested THOMAS KEARNEY of Steelton, PA, for 1 Count of possession of Marijuana & 1 Count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. This comes after one of our officers stopped Thomas's vehicle for a traffic violation. While Thomas was looking for his requested documents, the officers noticed a small knotted clear plastic bag containing suspected marijuana. After Thomas provided consent to search his vehicle, additional drug paraphernalia was located within the vehicle. THOMAS KEARNEY is innocent until proven guilty by a court of law.
Location
1300 Block of S Eisenhower Blvd
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.