1 COUNT OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
70
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Swatara Township Police has arrested Joseph Jacobs of Harrisburg, PA for one count of drug paraphernalia and an outstanding arrest warrant out of Dauphin County Sheriff's Office. Joseph is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
155 Richardson Road
Room 115
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
25-0020918
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.