(1 COUNT)35 780-113 A32 POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
47
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
On February 3, 2026 at approximately 8:50 pm, Lower Swatara Township Police were conducting a warrant service at the Hollywood Motel. During the course of the investigation, Narcotic Paraphernalia was located and officers took Jose Hernandez-Martinez of Harrisburg, PA into custody. He was transported to the Dauphin County Central Booking Center to be processed on the charges. Hernandez-Martinez is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
155 RICHARDSON ROAD
HOLLYWOOD MOTEL
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-0002226