(1 COUNT) CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER (PFA VIOLATION)
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
On January 2, 2026 at approximately 1:19 am, Lower Swatara Township Police were dispatched to a residence in the 100 block of D Lane in the Willow Farm Trailer Park for a possible burglary. Upon arrival, Lower Swatara Township Police investigated the incident. Upon investigating the incident and further of search of the residence, the defendant, identified as Heath HENNER of Highspire, PA was found in the trailer. The victim had an active Protection From Abuse order against HENNER. HENNER was taken into custody for the violation and transported to the Dauphin County Central Booking Center for processing and arraignment. HENNER is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK D LANE
WILLOW FARM TRAILER PARK
HARRISBURG, PA 17111
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
26-0000127