1 COUNT OF FELONY CRIMINAL TRESPASS & 1 COUNT OF FELONY CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
-4 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Swatara Township Police Department has arrested Jose Gonzalez of Lancaster, PA for 1 count of Felony Criminal Trespass and 1 count of Felony Criminal Mischief after it was alleged that Jose as he is seen on surveillance camera pulling a door off the hinges to gain access to the interior of a residence. Prior to this action, Jose gives the middle finger to the surveillance camera. Jose is innocent until proven guilty by a court of law.
Location
500 Block of Hollywood Drive
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Incident Type
Burglary
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.