1 COUNT OF MARIJUANA POSSESSION & 2 TRAFFIC RELATED OFFENSES
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
243 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Lower Swatara Township Police has arrested Jacob Gillis, of Middletown (PA), for 1 count of Marijuana possession and 2 traffic related offense after he was observed by an officer driving a vehicle with an expired Pennsylvania License Plate. A traffic stop was conducted for expired Pennsylvania License Plate, and upon approach the officer smelled marijuana emitting from the interior of the vehicle. Jacob is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
MEADE AVENUE @
WEST HARRISBURG PIKE
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-0004163