& 35 780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Blue
On March 4, 2026 at approximately 12:50 am, Lower Swatara Township Police Officers were conducting a routine patrol of the Hollywood Motel. During the patrol, officers located a stolen vehicle out of Cumberland County. Officers reviewed camera footage to see the room that the occupants went into. Officers also checked motel records to see who rented the room. The subject who rented the room was identified as Joshua GIANQUITTO. GIANQUITTO matched the male driving the vehicle. He also had an outstanding warrant of arrest for EBT Fraud. He also entered the room with an unidentified female. Officers had the stolen vehicle towed. During that time, several people including GIANQUITTO looked out the windows. Police made entry into the room and arrested GIANQUITTO. In the room was a multitude of narcotics and narcotic related paraphernalia. Two females were also located in the room. They were identified as Lesley GARCIA of Harrisburg, PA and Emily RUBALLOS-LEMUS of Gardners, PA. GARCIA had a warrant for narcotic related offenses and RUBALLOS-LEMUS had warrants for retail theft, flight to avoid apprehension, and child endangerment related charges . GIANQUITTO was arrested and charged Possession of a controlled substance, possession of paraphernalia, and Driving while suspended. GARCIA was arrested and charged with possession of paraphernalia, and RUBALLOS-LEMUS was arrested and charged with receiving stolen property, possession of a controlled substance, and possession of paraphernalia. All three were transported to the Dauphin County Central Booking Center to be processed on their new charges and arraigned on the outstanding warrants.
Location
155 RICHARDSON ROAD
HOLLYWOOD MOTEL
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2026
Reference ID
26-0003948