(1 COUNT) 18 5503 (A)(4) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Lower Swatara Township Police have filed charges against Angela Galstian of Middletown, PA. From June 18, 2026 through June 21, 2026 Galstian contacted 911 a multitude of times. During the 911 calls, Angela would not cooperate with dispatchers, scream and curse at them, and refused tell dispatchers the reasons for her calls. She made several unfounded allegations prompting a police response and was also involved in several domestic disputes during this time frame as well. Galstian's alleged actions tied up public safety resources. Due to this, Lower Swatara Police filed Misdemeanor Disorderly Conduct charges against Gastian. She is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 Block Mountain View Rd
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.