1 COUNT OF MARIJUANA & 1 COUNT OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Lower Swatara Township Police has arrested KYLE FAKE of Mechanicsburg, PA, for 1 Count of Marijuana and 1 Count of Drug Paraphernalia, after our Officers received a dispatched call for FAKE refusing to leave the premises of a business. FAKE had an active warrant out in NCIC and was immediately taken into custody. Upon a search incident to arrest, FAKE had marijuana and approximately 31 used hypodermic syringes on his persons. FAKE is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1360 S Eisenhower Blvd
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.