1 COUNT OF FELONY ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN/1 COUNT OF SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On February 15th, 2026, Lower Swatara Township Police, arrested Logan Thomas Ecker of Middletown, PA, for 1 Count of Felony Endangering the Welfare of Children and 1 Count of Simple Assault. It is alleged that Logan struck a child with a wire causing a large welt mark on the the child's back. Logan is also alleged to have shoved an adult female's head to the ground causing blue and brown discoloration around her right eye socket. Logan is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1900 block of Oberlin Road
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
26-0002968