1 COUNT ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN (FELONY)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
The Lower Swatara Township Police Department has taken a Middletown, PA resident, Anthony Diffendall, into custody in relation to a single count of Felony Endangering the Welfare of Children Course of Conduct/Risk to Bodily Injury. This arrest is a result of an incident that that was reported to us. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Nov 14, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0015556
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.