1 COUNTOF FELONY ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN & 1 COUNT OF AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
6' 1"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
The Lower Swatara Township Police Department has taken a Middletown, Pennsylvania resident, Jada Davis, into custody in connection with an incident involving an infant. Jada has been charged with 1st Degree Felony Endangering the Welfare of Children and 2nd Degree Felony Aggravated Assault. Jada is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0018291
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.