1 COUNT OF POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA & 1 COUNT OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Lower Swatara Township Police have arrested Bradley Davis, for 1 count of possession of marijuana and 1 count of paraphernalia. The Lower Swatara Township Police were dispatched to North Spring Street for an animal complaint. Upon gaining consent to enter, they discovered a marijuana plant in the living room and an array of related paraphernalia. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
North Spring Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-0000239
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.