RESISTING ARREST
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 28, 2025 the US Marshalls Task Force were attempting to serve an arrest warrant on Jarod Lamar BROWN at an address in the 200 block of Brookside Drive. BROWN had an outstanding warrant for drug related offenses. During the warrant service, BROWN was found in the home and was subsequently taken into custody with the assistance of a K9. BROWN was transported to an area hospital for treatment and medical clearance. BROWN was then transported to the Dauphin County Central Booking Center on the new charge of Resisting Arrest. BROWN is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0018285
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.