1 COUNT OF ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN
FELONY 2
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Anthony Robert Brown, 38, and Chyna Desiree Gambrell-Scharf, 26, both residents of the 1800 block of Oberlin Road in Middletown, Pennsylvania, have each been charged with one felony count of Endangering the Welfare of Children. The charges were filed by the Lower Swatara Township Police Department following an investigation into multiple incidents of alleged child abuse involving three children, all under the age of six.
Location
1800 block
Oberlin Road
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department.